A bail amount is typically determined by the county where the case is being prosecuted, as determined by the bail schedule. It can be difficult for you to be released from jail if your bail is high. Section 1275, which describes the factors judicial officers are obliged to consider in making bail determinations, follows the exact language of Section 28(f)(3) in declaring that "[i]n setting, reducing, or denying bail, a judge or magistrate shall take into consideration the protection of the public, the seriousness of the offense charged .
How To Enable Avx Support Windows 10, Articles C